MLB

Houston Astros (94-56)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jose Altuve127497781582921257517516.318.387.45786
Tyler White551742652113123923390.299.382.60342
Alex Bregman14755810116350130100907610.292.399.547131
Tony Kemp*88230356514063031369.283.371.42242
Yuli Gurriel12649662138311107423595.278.314.40574
George Springer132515951372502063601176.266.346.43177
Marwin González#136458541132431564471222.247.320.41054
Carlos Correa10638759931911462521063.240.325.40348
Josh Reddick*1264096098132154444737.240.312.39147
Max Stassi84214285013082723710.234.322.40734
Martín Maldonado112352388018194416940.227.281.36139
Evan Gattis1193854886170257330961.223.280.46253
Jake Marisnick9219529407092412795.205.264.37920
Brian McCann*5817318353051919390.202.296.30616
Justin Verlander325010000020.200.200.2001
J.D. Davis348691520158230.174.245.2332
Charlie Morton286010000050.167.167.1670
+ Derek Fisher*42791313224115422.165.209.3925
Kyle Tucker*20529811035111.154.254.2121
Gerrit Cole309000000080.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*312000000020.000.000.0000
+ Lance McCullers Jr.*222000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Peacock571000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*13000000010.000.000.0000
Total1505057742129426817190709527111867.256.330.428-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dean Deetz00-1000.20000010.00
Tony Sipp*21.667490034.22788112392.08
Collin McHugh52.714520067.0411816619882.15
Framber Valdez*31.75065028.21887219242.20
Roberto Osuna22.5003401834.031101014302.65
Ryan Pressly21.667730167.2552120621952.66
Justin Verlander169.64032320202.0152636028362692.67
Joe Smith51.833530044.0281414510452.86
Gerrit Cole145.73730300187.1132646018632602.88
Héctor Rondón25.2866001456.2552019419643.02
Brad Peacock24.333571362.15021211020933.03
Charlie Morton153.83328280163.0128625718631953.15
Dallas Keuchel*1110.52431310191.2193837617521433.57
Will Harris43.571570053.0462222314643.74
Cionel Pérez*00-6007.04331573.86
+ Lance McCullers Jr.106.62522220126.0100605512501383.93
Josh James00-31010.265524174.22
Chris Devenski22.500450241.2402120812474.32
+ Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
J.D. Davis00-1001.01111019.00
Total9456.627150150411349.0108349846914140715723.13

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights