MLB

Cleveland Indians (83-66)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brandon Barnes811140011140.364.417.6361
+ Lonnie Chisenhall*2984112761198121.321.394.45213
Michael Brantley*132525821613521673465210.307.363.47281
Yandy Díaz27861225321135160.291.330.40712
Francisco Lindor#14660912017241135866310123.282.355.525113
José Ramírez#14553510115136438101967232.282.396.578129
Erik González7513017361011165333.277.309.39214
Melky Cabrera#66210255813063417361.276.332.42430
+ Tyler Naquin*611742246703236421.264.295.35620
Yan Gomes10437448972201443201110.259.307.43041
+ Leonys Martin*843184881153113330777.255.323.42539
Shane Bieber184011000120.250.400.5001
Carlos Carrasco294010001020.250.250.2501
Yonder Alonso*134480621161802379461140.242.306.42367
Greg Allen#79245325992218135515.241.294.31819
Edwin Encarnacion126461701101503199571173.239.328.47376
Rajai Davis8919231446116104819.229.280.28612
Jason Kipnis*136492601122611567581007.228.316.37675
Josh Donaldson40150233411061721482.227.320.42024
+ Bradley Zimmer*34106142450297444.226.281.3309
Brandon Guyer96182243811062615461.209.304.36828
Eric Haase46010001020.167.167.1670
Adam Rosales66010001110.167.286.1671
Roberto Pérez5716315267121421671.160.257.2528
+ Trevor Bauer253100000010.000.000.0000
Adam Cimber654000000030.000.000.0000
Mike Clevinger304000000040.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*641000000000.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber306000000040.000.000.0000
Andrew Miller*311000000010.000.000.0000
Adam Plutko150000000000
Neil Ramírez431000000010.000.000.0000
Total14951247521317271162017254991094121.257.329.434-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Guyer00-1001.00000000.00
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Oliver Pérez*01.000460029.1124316370.92
+ Trevor Bauer126.66725250166.012549418562142.22
Brad Hand*25.2866403267.24927218241012.79
Corey Kluber187.72030300195.0160696323291942.91
Mike Clevinger128.60030300188.1158686419621963.06
Carlos Carrasco169.64029280176.0162736720362063.43
Andrew Miller*23.400310128.0221111214383.54
Adam Cimber37.300650063.0632725514543.57
Cody Allen46.4006602764.15329291131764.06
Shane Bieber104.71418180104.0120545211191084.50
Neil Ramírez02.000430038.0342020915474.74
Adam Plutko45.4441511170.07241411919575.27
Jon Edwards00-5005.05432265.40
Dan Otero21.667560154.1643533114405.47
Tyler Olson*11.500390023.1261615411355.79
+ Ben Taylor00-6006.06442186.00
Josh Tomlin15.167297059.27947432311376.49
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
+ Evan Marshall00-10007.012660497.71
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-9014.276625211.57
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total8366.557149149391335.1124060056318636114093.79

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights