Minor League Baseball

Gwinnett Braves

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Freddie FreemanF. Freeman23120000210.667.667
Danny SantanaD. Santana312471004122.583.667
Adonis GarciaA. Garcia515163004021.400.600
Matt KempM. Kemp13010001010.333.333
Johan CamargoJ. Camargo311221738914207201.311.500
Ozzie AlbiesO. Albies9741167117218941289021.285.440
Sean KazmarS. Kazmar8832535901408339364.277.394
David FreitasD. Freitas66220265912021923330.268.350
Braeden SchlehuberB. Schlehuber615340013070.267.467
Lane AdamsL. Adams481782147102730156015.264.461
Xavier AveryX. Avery105314628319513455013519.264.481
Mel Rojas Jr.M. Rojas Jr.54212275513063118502.259.406
Jace PetersonJ. Peterson3412820335122625266.258.359
Dustin PetersonD. Peterson80290337416112926671.255.328
Rio RuizR. Ruiz923454588232155139971.255.464
Dansby SwansonD. Swanson1138591015691.237.342
Kyle KubitzaK. Kubitza7724439573352134773.234.332
Anthony ReckerA. Recker4113920318141011481.223.381
Matt TuiasosopoM. Tuiasosopo1033314267101845471271.202.311
Emerson LandoniE. Landoni15535100006490.189.189
Ryan HowardR. Howard11381700152110.184.263
Blake LalliB. Lalli1648582016490.167.271
Adam Brett WalkerA. Walker10393530144162.128.282

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Arodys VizcainoA. Vizcaino001101.0000010.00
Sam FreemanS. Freeman3190110.1521680.87
David HernandezD. Hernandez107048.0421291.13
Jason MotteJ. Motte107027.1511171.23
Manny BarredaM. Barreda1044021.1176610122.53
Andrew AlbersA. Albers12326170120.21203835191152.61
Rhiner CruzR. Cruz15350446.137151419592.72
Sean NewcombS. Newcomb331111057.245231933742.97
Matt WislerM. Wisler751814093.2101443720643.56
Lucas SimsL. Sims7420190115.1954948361323.75
Caleb DirksC. Dirks22270240.135221813454.02
David PetersonD. Peterson23451757.265332713464.21
Aaron BlairA. Blair7722220111.2116585748854.59
Jason HurshJ. Hursh34230033.146242112385.67
Luke JacksonL. Jackson0374122.224161614236.35
Joel De La CruzJ. De La Cruz006008.21297537.27
Kevin ChapmanK. Chapman0090011.21410103107.71
Eric O'FlahertyE. O'Flaherty002001.14221013.50