Minor League Baseball

Norfolk Tides

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Chris JohnsonC. Johnson5221027651628289640.310.519
Johnny GiavotellaJ. Giavotella833334310222454534414.306.441
Luis SardinasL. Sardinas6926528776222110365.291.351
Chance SiscoC. Sisco91328428923054227942.271.387
David WashingtonD. Washington9534442912301539261306.265.462
Paul JanishP. Janish73223235710132824371.256.350
Francisco PenaF. Pena431491238905137261.255.416
Logan SchaferL. Schafer101329388313533234585.252.350
Chris DickersonC. Dickerson78277456814462449877.245.390
Craig GentryC. Gentry3714816366211611366.243.331
Pedro AlvarezP. Alvarez128506551222712584421251.241.447
Mike YastrzemskiM. Yastrzemski67226345312283324622.235.412
Robert AndinoR. Andino4919225457162313521.234.375
Michael BournM. Bourn11418902001083.220.317
Sharlon SchoopS. Schoop237491560335130.203.405
Henry UrrutiaH. Urrutia206351120146210.175.254
Alex CastellanosA. Castellanos216271030145200.161.258
Jesus MonteroJ. Montero13491710032140.143.163
Michael ChoiceM. Choice1126111002591.038.077
J.J. HardyJ. Hardy13000000120.000.000

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Richard BleierR. Bleier0080114.29310150.61
Jimmy YacabonisJ. Yacabonis403801057.1299928471.41
Donnie HartD. Hart10110012.212222171.42
Tim BerryT. Berry003005.0211461.80
Stefan CrichtonS. Crichton61250243.237111110462.27
Richard RodriguezR. Rodriguez44381866.252191818742.43
Andrew FaulknerA. Faulkner30300034.025111022282.65
Vidal NunoV. Nuno13150022.117774262.82
Edwin JacksonE. Jackson00121220.1207710173.10
Alec AsherA. Asher3299048.257191913343.51
Scott McGoughS. McGough21130023.128141013253.86
Mike WrightM. Wright361515076.077413426624.03
Jayson AquinoJ. Aquino3819190104.0111525039824.33
Shairon MartisS. Martis0180012.11676484.38
Tyler WilsonT. Wilson6718180102.1112545132614.49
Logan VerrettL. Verrett25380554.150342821454.64
Chris LeeC. Lee4624190104.1132716149735.26
Steve JohnsonS. Johnson12195037.140222214395.30
Gabriel YnoaG. Ynoa491919094.1121676021625.72
Zach StewartZ. Stewart0373017.020151410137.41
Parker BridwellP. Bridwell002004.010881618.00