Minor League Baseball

Columbus Clippers

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Lonnie ChisenhallL. Chisenhall620382014031.400.650
Yandy DiazY. Diaz853095610817153360561.350.460
Austin JacksonA. Jackson827293014262.333.556
Daniel RobertsonD. Robertson491782656801920328.315.376
Tyler NaquinT. Naquin66241357311394224623.303.485
Ronny RodriguezR. Rodriguez104400561181721761218511.295.475
Bradley ZimmerB. Zimmer33126223711251414439.294.532
Michael MartinezM. Martinez5016420461320129263.280.384
Abraham AlmonteA. Almonte20671118612514133.269.478
Brandon GuyerB. Guyer615340011240.267.467
Erik KratzE. Kratz812673671161123328625.266.468
Giovanny UrshelaG. Urshela76297347912163420450.266.374
Erik GonzalezE. Gonzalez391562141436137525.263.442
Eric StametsE. Stamets892964077210144124767.260.473
Richie ShafferR. Shaffer11841762991612885601654.237.482
Adam MooreA. Moore6822121504182922760.226.362
Chris ColabelloC. Colabello72262255911063734763.225.336
Nellie RodriguezN. Rodriguez10834232571401544441640.167.339
Jordan SmithJ. Smith491361121411108363.154.221
Jeremy LucasJ. Lucas19432600033130.140.140

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Nick GoodyN. Goody103004.12001100.00
Andrew MillerA. Miller001001.0000020.00
Mike ClevingerM. Clevinger3277034.028101014382.65
Danny SalazarD. Salazar112209.16335132.89
Shawn ArmstrongS. Armstrong112601027.1259910332.96
Louis HeadL. Head31460757.046191924633.00
Josh MartinJ. Martin11250429.22710108343.03
Ryan MerrittR. Merritt10519180116.0116403925853.03
Tyler OlsonT. Olson20340242.028161512543.21
Chris NarvesonC. Narveson561714086.185363131523.23
Kyle CrockettK. Crockett54460444.038211611463.27
Jeffrey JohnsonJ. Johnson21440349.040201833593.31
Joe ColonJ. Colon00280632.233151518344.13
Shawn MorimandoS. Morimando10925250157.21698277551264.40
Adam PlutkoA. Plutko61222200123.2140898748936.33
Carlos FriasC. Frias11281034.241303021207.79