Canadian Football League


Winnipeg Blue Bombers

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Chris Streveler237-5666.1424212.07.66239
Bryan Bennett13-475.07171.017.80053
Darvin Adams21-1100.02613.026.01026
Alex Ross10-10.000.00.000-
Total241-6266.1521260.58.407253

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris22913567.54.7250
Chris Streveler21712864.07.5281
Kienan Lafrance1105050.05.0271
Bryan Bennett113131.031.0310
Nic Demski232512.58.3160
Weston Dressler23136.54.380
Total263382191.06.1312

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris297437.08.2261
Nic Demski275427.07.7111
Weston Dressler269849.016.3371
Adarius Bowman153838.07.690
Darvin Adams259748.519.4391
Drew Wolitarsky256633.013.2203
Rashaun Simonise126464.032.0530
Kienan Lafrance112323.023.0230
Daniel Petermann1177.07.070
Total241521260.512.7537

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock2000099550024
Drew Wolitarsky2303000000018
Weston Dressler210100000006
Darvin Adams210100000006
Andrew Harris210100000006
Kevin Fogg210010000006
Chris Streveler211000000006
Kienan Lafrance111000000006
Nic Demski210100000006
Total21027199550086

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Kevin Fogg2121179.8300
Total2121179.8300

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Ryan Lankford1413333.3600
Maurice Leggett123819.0210
Kevin Fogg212121.0210
Total2719227.4600

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Justin Medlock255100.01-10-03-31-10-040
Total255100.01-10-03-31-10-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock2835444.3049
Total2835444.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Gaitor2166.00
Kevin Fogg2100.00
Total2263.00