Canadian Football League


Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
James Franklin451-7468.9580145.07.82250
Ricky Ray234-5463.0307153.55.70146
Total485-12866.4887221.86.932350

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.44822255.54.6182
James Franklin4155814.53.9183
Martese Jackson410246.02.4160
Simon Gingras-Gagnon21115.511.0110
Ricky Ray2184.08.080
Brandon Burks1122.02.020
Total47632581.34.3185

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green42023659.011.8400
James Wilder Jr.41718746.811.0460
Declan Cross4137518.85.8152
Armanti Edwards41216340.813.6370
Brian Tyms275527.57.9160
Jimmy Ralph364615.37.7160
Malcolm Williams232311.57.790
Martese Jackson42133.36.580
Llevi Noel328127.040.5500
Rodney Smith1133.03.030
Brandon Burks1122.02.020
Simon Gingras-Gagnon2131.53.030
Total485887221.810.4502

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
James Franklin4330000000018
Ronnie Pfeffer4000023354015
James Wilder Jr.4220000000012
Declan Cross4202000000012
S.J. Green400000000012
Armanti Edwards400000000012
Total4752023354261

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson413906.9150
Total413906.9150

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson41429220.9410
Brandon Burks111818.0180
Llevi Noel312727.0270
Total41633721.1410

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ronnie Pfeffer43560.00-01-11-11-10-042
Total43560.00-01-11-11-10-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ronnie Pfeffer428128946.0264
Total428128946.00-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Heath412929.00
Ronnie Yell4100.00
Total422914.50