Canadian Football League


Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn14305-44169.23852275.18.7231488
Brandon Bridge960-8669.881790.89.59175
Vernon Adams Jr.41-250.082.04.0008
Duron Carter150-10.000.00.000-
Total15366-53069.14677311.88.82321588

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Cameron Marshall98749054.45.6482
Kienan Lafrance106424824.83.9182
Trent Richardson2198040.04.2150
Kevin Glenn1420745.33.7112
Greg Morris1310604.66.0210
Brandon Bridge99455.05.0101
Duron Carter155201.34.0150
Vernon Adams Jr.48153.81.962
Bakari Grant15290.64.5100
Antwane Grant4171.87.070
Josh Harris1122.02.020
Christion Jones7100.00.000
Total15227105070.04.6489

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bakari Grant157591661.112.2505
Naaman Roosevelt1475103573.913.8758
Duron Carter1572103769.114.4888
Caleb Holley103348048.014.5754
Rob Bagg132929622.810.2301
Cameron Marshall92927830.99.6292
Nic Demski91922224.711.7351
Kienan Lafrance101310510.58.1151
Spencer Moore157855.712.1390
Antwane Grant4710726.815.3360
Devon Bailey458020.016.0352
Trent Richardson2121.02.020
Greg Morris131342.634.0340
Total153664677311.812.88832

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna1400004040313520135
Naaman Roosevelt14808000000150
Duron Carter15808000000050
Bakari Grant15505000000132
Caleb Holley10404000000126
Cameron Marshall9422000000024
Kienan Lafrance10321000000120
Kevin Glenn14220000000012
Vernon Adams Jr.4220000000012
Devon Bailey4202000000012
Jovon Johnson1510010000006
Rob Bagg1310100000006
Ed Gainey1410010000006
Willie Jefferson1510010000006
Kacy Rodgers II1310010000006
Brandon Bridge911000000006
Christion Jones710010000006
Nic Demski910100000006
Josh Bartel1500000000202
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001100001
Total154693254141313544430

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Christion Jones72947916.5971
Nic Demski9232008.7630
Duron Carter15151127.5290
Marcus Thigpen137725.7480
Ed Gainey1422412.0200
Ricky Collins Jr.1111.010
Total157389312.2971

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Greg Morris132866223.6470
Christion Jones71738322.5450
Kienan Lafrance10410726.8340
Cameron Marshall912020.0200
Devon Bailey4111.010
Total1551117323.0470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna14313588.66-610-109-105-71-150
Total15313588.66-610-109-105-71-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel1599440544.5264
Total1599440544.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ed Gainey14811414.31
Jovon Johnson1524221.01
Henoc Muamba1422713.50
Jonathan Newsome1100.00
Kacy Rodgers II1315050.01
Derrick Moncrief315454.00
Sam Williams411414.00
Total151630118.83