Canadian Football League


Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros7156-24663.41641234.46.77760
Jeremiah Masoli67-1546.77712.85.10118
Sergio Castillo70-10.000.00.000-
Total7163-26262.21718245.46.567860

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Ross Scheuerman32314548.36.3401
C.J. Gable42511829.54.7160
Jeremiah Masoli6146210.34.4182
Zach Collaros76497.08.2180
Mercer Timmis63172.85.7110
Jalen Saunders62122.06.0110
Brandon Banks7140.64.040
Total77440758.15.5403

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker63934657.78.9331
Jalen Saunders62639165.215.0602
Brian Tyms62318130.27.9240
Mike Jones72024234.612.1490
C.J. Gable41310125.37.8280
Junior Collins31214548.312.1221
Ross Scheuerman397424.78.2220
Brandon Banks77497.07.0101
Damarr Aultman2611658.019.3442
Kevin Elliott245427.013.5210
Mercer Timmis6281.34.070
Terrence Toliver1155.05.050
Giovanni Aprile1166.06.060
Total71631718245.410.5607

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sergio Castillo700007811122042
Jeremiah Masoli6220000000012
Damarr Aultman2202000000012
Jalen Saunders6202000000012
Luke Tasker610100000018
Justin Rogers610010000006
Brandon Banks710100000006
Richard Leonard710010000006
Ross Scheuerman311000000006
Junior Collins310100000006
Geoff Hughes310010000006
Brian Tyms600000000012
Mike Jones700000000012
Total71337378111223130

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks72021810.9280
Richard Leonard7200.010
Jalen Saunders6177.070
Total7232259.8280

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks72848617.4340
Jalen Saunders6817521.9300
Damarr Aultman235117.0300
Richard Leonard72126.0130
Mercer Timmis624020.0230
Total74376417.8340

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sergio Castillo7111291.71-11-15-54-50-048
Total7111291.71-11-15-54-50-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Sergio Castillo748216645.1263
Total748216645.10-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Richard Leonard727135.50
Justin Rogers61110110.01
Khalid Wooten611111.00
Total7419248.01